National Members and other Representatives

National Member Adhering Body Councillors Webmasters E-mail Substitutes
Algeria Ahmed Bekka
email
Austria Christoph Kratky
email
Klaudia Hradil
email
Belgium Bernard Tinant
email
Bulgaria Daniela Kovatcheva
Croatia Stanko Popovic
email
Zoran Stefanic
email
Marija Luic
email
Czech Republic and Slovak Republic Jindrich Hasek
email
Radek Kuzel
email
Dunaj-Jurco
email
Denmark Anders Østergaard Madsen
email
Kell Mortensen
email
Egypt Zein Heiba
Finland Keijo Hämäläinen
email
Merja Blomberg
email
France Jacqueline Cherfils
email
Alain Soyer
email
Germany Birger Dittrich
email
Norbert Straeter
email
Greece Irene Mavridis
email
D.D. Leonidas
email
Thanasis Hountas
email
Hungary Alajos Kalman
email
Petra Bombicz
email
Israel Michal Harel Michal Harel
email
Italy Carlo Mealli
email
Andrea Ienco
email
Latvia Anatolij Mishnev
email
Society of Chemists and Technologists of Macedonia,
Division of Crystallography
Pance Naumov
email
Petre Makreski
email
Zoran Zdravkovski
email
Morocco Nouzha Bouhmaida
email
Netherlands Martin Lutz
email
Antoine M. M. Schreurs
email
Norway Carl Henrik Gorbitz
email
Tor Dahl
email
Poland President – Janusz Lipkowski
email
Secretary – Zbigniew Kaszkur
email
Treasurer – Krzysztof Lewiński
email
Portugal Pedro Pereira
email
Margarida Archer
email
Russia
Serbia Slobodanka Stankovic
email
Dejan Poleti
email
Ljiljana Karanovic
email
Slovenia Anton Meden
email
Nina Lah
email
South Africa Dave Billing
email
Dave Billing
email
Zoran Stefanic
email
Demi Levendis email
Spain Enrique Gutierrez-Puebla
email
Webmaster: Elena Akinfieva
email
Treasurer: Fernando Lahoz
email
Santiago Garcia-Granda
email
Sweden Elisabeth Sauer-Eriksson
email
Agneta Sjögren
email
Switzerland Juerg Schefer
email
Radovan Cerny
email
Walter Steurer
email
Tunisia Mongi Debbabi
email
Turkey Süheyla Özbey
email
Bilal Gunes
email
UK Christine J. Cardin
email
Richard Cooper
email
Georgina M Rosair
email
Ukraine Roman Gladyshevskii
email
IM Councillor (2009-2012) Gianluca Cascarano
email
IM Councillor (2009-2012) Bill Clegg
email
IM Councillor (2009-2012) Helen Stoeckli-Evens
email
CAM Councillor (2010-2013) Tony Savill
email
Jörg Wiesmann
email